oHub

menu

10GB BiDiSFP+ Transceiver Tx1330/Rx1270nm 20KM       

Specifications

Form Factor:Bi-Di SFP+
Rate(bps):10G
Tx (nm):1330FP         
Power(dBm) 
Rx:1330PIN  
S (dBm) 
Reach(KM):20
Temp(℃,):0~70 
DDM/DOM:Y

Features

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
Two types:
A: 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver
B: 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver
Distance up to 20km over SMF
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
LC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0℃,~+70℃,
Extended: -10℃,~+85℃,
Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW
Compliant with SFF-8472

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
Other Optical Links

Publicado por: Shenzhen Surelyfine Optics Co., Ltd


Surelyfine optics, fundada em 2002, é especializada na fabricação router switch,, módulo óptico, transceptores ópticos, cabos elétricos, cabo óptico, jumper e outros periféricos óptica. Com a filosofia de que com base na área, com foco na i

Shenzhen, GD - China